The College of New Jersey

Apply     Visit     Give     |     Alumni     Parents     Offices     TCNJ Today     

Test Table

  Course No. Course Name Instructor Day Time Room
Chinese
CHI 151-01 First Year Intensive Chinese I

(meets four times/week)
Liu, Celia

Mi, Jia
Mon/Thu

Tue/Fri
09:30 - 10:50

09:30 - 10:50
BLIS145

SOCI234
CHI 251-01 Second Year Intensive Chinese I

(meets four times/week)

Liu, Celia

Mi, Jia-Yan

Mon/Thu

Tue/Fri

11:00 - 12:20

11:00 - 12:20
BLIS145

BLIS153
CHI 360-01 Chinese Philosophy and Calligraphy Mon/Thu 15:30 - 16:50
CHI 360-02 Chinese Philosophy and Calligraphy Mon/Thu 19:00 - 20:20
French
FRE 101-01 French for Beginners I Pfenninger-Schardine, Ariane Mon/Thu 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS145
FRE 101-02 French for Beginners I Pfenninger-Schardine, Ariane Mon/Thu 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS145
FRE 102-01 French for Beginners II Bouachrine, Hind Mon/Thu 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS234
FRE 102-02 French for Beginners II Baker, Benjamin Tue/Fri 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI131
FRE 103-01 French for Beginners III Tastenhoye, Paul Mon/Thu 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS152
FRE 103-02 French for Beginners III Tastenhoye, Paul Mon/Thu 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS152
FRE 171-01 Contemporary France Bouachrine, Hind Mon/Thu 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS234
FRE 211-01 Intro to the French World Tue/Fri 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS229
FRE 255-01 French for Business Pfenninger-Schardine, Ariane Mon/Thu 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS145
German
GER 101-01 German for Beginners I Fenner, Karen Tue/Fri 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS234
GER 103-01 German for Beginners III Fenner, Karen Tue/Fri 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS234
Italian
ITL 101-01 Italian for Beginners I Mon/Thu 12:30 - 13:50 SOCI009
ITL 101-02 Italian for Beginners I Mon/Thu 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS152
ITL 102-01 Italian for Beginners II Mon/Thu 11:00 - 12:20 SOCI009
ITL 103-01 Italian for Beginners III Wright, Simona Mon/Thu 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS146
ITL 103-02 Italian for Beginners III Wright, Simona Mon/Thu 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS146
ITL 171-01 Contemporary Italy De Santis, Silvio Mon/Thu 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS229
ITL 255-01 Italian for Business De Santis, Silvio Mon/Thu 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS229
ITL 312-01 Italy Since Unification Wright, Simona Mon/Thu 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS146
Japanese
JPN 151-01 Beginning Intensive Japanese I

(meets four times/week)
Didi-Ogren, Holly Mon/Wed/Thu

+1 online meeting
15:30 - 16:50 BLIS146
JPN 202-01 Intermediate Japanese II Kato, Makiko Mon/Thu 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS146
Spanish
SPA 101-01 Basic Spanish Sequence I Maniaci, Jennifer Mon/Thu 17:30 - 18:50 BLIS229
SPA 101-02 Basic Spanish Sequence I Maniaci, Jennifer Mon/Thu 19:00 - 20:20 BLIS229
SPA 101-03 Basic Spanish Sequence I Latorre, Sylvia Tue/Fri 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS145
SPA 101-04 Basic Spanish Sequence I Latorre, Sylvia Tue/Fri 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS235
SPA 102-01 Basic Spanish Sequence II Mon/Thu 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS234
SPA 102-02 Basic Spanish Sequence II Mon/Thu 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS234
SPA 102-03 Basic Spanish Sequence II Kentengian, Isabel Mon/Thu 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS229
SPA 102-04 Basic Spanish Sequence II Jimenez-Vergara, Tulia Mon/Thu 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS229
SPA 102-05 Basic Spanish Sequence II Jimenez-Vergara, Tulia Mon/Thu 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS229
SPA 10206- Basic Spanish Sequence II Egas, Jenny Mon/Thu 17:30 - 18:50 BLIS145
SPA 102-07 Basic Spanish Sequence II Egas, Jenny Mon/Thu 19:00 - 20:20 BLIS145
SPA 102-08 Basic Spanish Sequence II Huguet Jerez, Marimar Tue/Fri 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS152
SPA 102-09 Basic Spanish Sequence II Delbene, Roxana Tue/Fri 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS233
SPA 102-10 Basic Spanish Sequence II Huguet Jerez, Marimar Tue/Fri 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS152
SPA 103-01 Basic Spanish Sequence III Foglietta, Luz Marina Mon/Thu 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS152
SPA 103-02 Basic Spanish Sequence III Foglietta, Luz Marina Mon/Thu 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS152
SPA 103-03 Basic Spanish Sequence III Otero, Agustin Mon/Thu 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS234
SPA 103-04 Basic Spanish Sequence III Otero, Agustin Mon/Thu 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS234
SPA 103-05 Basic Spanish Sequence III Morin, Regina Tue/Fri 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS229
SPA 103-06 Basic Spanish Sequence III Compte, Deborah Tue/Fri 11:00 - 12:20 BLIS146
SPA 103-08 Basic Spanish Sequence III Warner Ault, Ann Tue/Fri 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS145
SPA 103-09 Basic Spanish Sequence III Morin, Regina Tue/Fri 15:30 - 16:50
SPA 203-01 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Goebel, Joseph Mon/Thu 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS145
SPA 203-02 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Gabriel-Stheeman, Luis Tue/Fri 08:00 - 09:20 BLIS229
SPA 203-03 Intermediate Oral Proficiency Gabriel-Stheeman, Luis Tue/Fri 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS229
SPA 210-01 Spanish for Heritage Student Kentengian, Isabel Mon/Thu 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS228
SPA 211-01 Intermediate Writing Proficiency Warner Ault, Ann Tue/Fri 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS145
SPA 211-02 Intermediate Writing Proficiency Warner Ault, Ann Tue/Fri 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS145
Note: SPA 215 and SPA 241 have seats reserved for majors; minors and non-majors can be added to a waitlist by completing this form.
SPA 215-01 Spanish Phonetics Morin, Regina Tue/Fri 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS234
SPA 241-01 Intro to Lit in Spanish Compte, Deborah Tue/Fri 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS146
SPA 270-01 Franquismo in Literature & Film Otero, Agustin Mon 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS234
SPA 270-02 Contemporary Issues in Latin America

can be taken as 370 by request

Thurs 17:30 - 20:20
SPA 301-01 Advanced Spanish Grammar Gabriel-Stheeman, Luis Tue 17:30 - 20:20 BLIS229
SPA 319-01 English/Spanish Medical Interpreting Morin, Regina Tue/Fri 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS234
SPA 370-01/SPA 499-01 Cultures and Society in Spain/Senior Seminar Huguet Jerez, Marimar Tue/Fri 15:30 - 16:50 BLIS152
Linguistics
ANT 213-01 Introduction to Linguistic Anthropology Didi-Ogren, Holly Mon/Thu 09:30 - 10:50
ENG 510-01 The Politics of Standard English Steele, Felicia Tue 17:00 - 19:30
LNG 201-01 Introduction to English Steinberg, Diane Mon/Thu 12:30 - 13:50 BLIS228
LNG 202-01 Structure & History of the English Language Steele, Felicia Mon/Thu 09:30 - 10:50 BLIS235
SPA 215-01 Spanish Phonetics Morin, Regina Tue/Fri 14:00 - 15:20 BLIS234

Top
Get ready for fall registration! See class schedules and more at our Advising Newsletter.Learn More
+ +